image
District Public School
& BSD College Kasur
Faculty
The Faculty

One of the very essential components of the whole machinery or king pin is the teacher. He is the primadonna in the whole scenario- we can achieve the desired efforts only if we have teachers of great ability and learning – who are knowledgeable and competent enough to set an example for the students. If we want the students to pick up virtues like courage, truthfulness and sense of responsibility then the teachers have to display these virtues to their pupils. Virtues, like education are caught, not taught.
All the members of the teaching staff are highly qualified with degrees in teaching. In order to see that the teachers are kept well posted with new methods of teaching-technique, the staff is provided with in-service facilities at different places during vacation. The knowledge of a teacher must grow continuously.
The brilliance of the light of an oil lamp depends upon the correct level of the oil.
The teaching Staff is poised to attain the highest standards of modern education by dint of its devotion and commitment towards the profession where it leads to passion.

FACULTY MEMBERS
Principal
Sr.# Name Designation Qualification
1 LT. COL. (R) MUHAMMAD ADEEL PRINCIPAL M.A Eco.,Edu.Admin
H.S.C. Boys
Sr.# Name Designation Qualification
1 AHSAN ALI CHEM TEACHER M.SC CHEM
2 MUHAMMAD IMRAN MAQBOOL COMP.TEACHER B.C.S(Hons.)/MCSE/M.B.A (I.T)
3 WAQAS SIDDIQUE COMP.TEACHER B.com(I.T)Hons/ MCS / MCSE
4 WAQAR ALI COMP.TEACHER MSC-IT,B.ED
5 FARHATULLAH KHAN SOORI CONTRACT TEACHER B.Sc, B.ED, M.A PUNJABI,EDUCATION,
6 MUHAMMAD AYUB DEPUTY HEAD MASTER M.SC BOTANY
7 MUHAMMAD NAZIM ENG TEACHER M A. ENG,llb
8 MUHAMMAD AKRAM BAIG ENG TEACHER M.A ENG B.ed
9 SOHAIL AKRAM ENG TEACHER M.A (ENG)
10 AMANAT ALI ENG TEACHER M.A,ENG
11 MUHAMMAD BIN SHAKIR ENG TEACHER M.A ENGLISH
12 MUHAMMAD SHOAIB ENG TEACHER M.A ENGLISH B.ED
13 SHAHID MAHMOOD HEAD MASTER M.SC ZOOLOGY
14 KHALID MEHMOOD MATH TEACHER M.SC MATHS, B.Ed
15 KASHIF IMTIAZ MATH TEACHER M.SC MATH
16 MUHAMMAD ARIF MATH TEACHER B.SC,B.ED
17 Haji EJAZ AHMAD PHY.TEACHER M.SC PHYSICS B.ED
18 ABDUL LATIF PHY.TEACHER MS.C MATHS
19 MUHAMMAD IRFAN PHY.TEACHER MASTER IN PHILOSOPHY(PHYSICS),M.ED
20 H. MUHAMMAD MASIH ULLAH QARI TEACHER M.A ARABIC,ISL.(2011)
21 MUHAMMAD ASLAM BHATTI TEACHER M.A HISTORY,B.ED
22 M.A JAVED AKBAR TEACHER M.SC MATH,B.ED
23 NAJAM UL ISLAM TEACHER M.A ENGLISH,POL.SC.
24 MUHAMMAD SARWAR ALI TEACHER M.A ISLAMYAT B.ED.M.ED.M.PHIL M.A(ISLAMIC STUDIES)B.ED,M.ED, M.PHIL(ISLAMIC STUDIES)
25 MIRZA TAYYAB TEACHER M.A URDU &IQBALIAT B.ED
26 MUHAMMAD ASLAM TEACHER M.A ENGLISH, EDUCATION TEFL,B.ED,
27 ABDUL RAZZAQ TEACHER M.A POL SCI. B.ED
28 ABDUL MAJEED RAFIQ TEACHER B.SC, B.ED
29 SOHAIL AHMAD TEACHER M A ENG,M.A Edu,B.ed
30 MUHAMMAD ASHRAF SAJID TEACHER MA URDU B.ED
31 ATTIQ UR REHMAN TEACHER MSC. PHY B.ED
32 ABDUL REHMAN TEACHER M.A POL SC, B.ED, M.ED
33 GHULAM ALI TEACHER M.A URDU, B. Ed. ( B. A English Literature ) ( Intermediate in Computer Science )
34 MUHAMMAD AHMAD BUKHARI TEACHER M.A ARABIC
35 HAFIZ M.ARIF TEACHER M.A ISL, SHAHDAT UL ALAMIA, M.A URDU,B.ED
36 MUHAMMAD SALEEM TEACHER MA ISL
37 DAUD SIKANDER TEACHER M A EDU
38 MUHAMMAD NADEEM TEACHER (C.T) (B.Ed)M.A Political Science
39 YASIR ISLAM TEACHER M.SC MATH
40 MUHAMMAD ASHRAF MEHER TEACHER M A URDU B ED
41 MUHAMMAD AHMED BASHIR TEACHER BSC BED
42 MUHAMMAD GHAZANFAR ALI TEACHER M.A(EDU).M.A URDU
43 MUHAMMAD AFZAL TEACHER B.SC B.ED,M.A POL.SC
44 NAZIR HAYAT TEACHER M.SC CHEM
45 MUHAMMAD SHAFIQ TEACHER M.A POL.SC,M.A EDU
46 ALI AHMAD TEACHER M.A.HIST B.ED
47 MUHAMMAD HAMID SHAFIQUE TEACHER M.SC CHEM
48 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAH TEACHER M.SC PHY,BED
49 HAFIZ MANZOOR AHMAD TEACHER B.SC
50 MUHAMMAD JUNAUD FIAZ TEMP TEACHER MIT
51 KHALID MEHMOOD AHMED URDU TEACHER M.A URDU B.ED, O.T.M.Ed
52 JAVED TARIQ ANSARI URDU TEACHER M.A URDU B.ED M.ED
53 ZULFIQAR ALI URDU TEACHER M.A URDU B.ed
54 AMANAT ALI URDU TEACHER M.A URDU / M.A EDUCATION
Girls Wing
Sr.# Name Designation Qualification
1 SAMINA TAHIR HEADMISTRESS MA. POL. SC. B.ED
2 MADEEHA AJMAL MATH TEACHER M.SC MATH
3 NAJAM UN NISA TEACHER M.A ENG. B.ED
4 ASMA MEHBOOB TEACHER M.A. ECO. B.ED
5 SHAZIA AMBREEN TEACHER M.A. ISLAMIYAT B.ED
6 SHAHEENA RAFIQUE TEACHER M.A ENG. B.ED
7 SUMAIRA SALEEM TEACHER M.A URDU B.ED,M.ed
8 TAHIRA NAHEED TEACHER M.A. URDU B.ED
9 RABIA WAZIR TEACHER M. SC. STATISTICS
10 KHURSHID ANWER TEACHER B.S ED M.A POL.SC. & MS.ED
11 BUSHRA JAHINGIR TEACHER M.A EDU ,B.ED
12 SHAKEELA UMAR TEACHER M.A ISL,M.ED.B.ED.
13 KANWAL NAHEED TEACHER M.A.ENGLISH B.ED.TEFL.
14 SHABANA ANJUM TEACHER M.A URDU&PUNJABI B.ED.
15 SAJIDA MAZHAR TEACHER M.A HISTORY B.ED
16 SAMINA NASIR TEACHER M.A HISTORY B.ED
17 SAIQA TABASSAM TEACHER M.A. HISTORY,POL.SC. B.ED
18 NAHEED KHANAM TEACHER M.A. ISLAMIYAT & HISTORY B.ED
19 IFFAT ZAKRIA TEACHER M.A ISLAMIYAT,M.A EDU.B.ED
20 FOZIA NADEEM TEACHER M.A POL.SC. B.ED
21 SOFIA MUSHAHIR TEACHER M.A . HISTORY B.ED
22 GULSHAN BANO TEACHER M.A. ISLAMIYAT B.ED
23 NAZIA HAIDER TEACHER M.A. HISTORY B.ED
24 UZMA MIRAJ TEACHER M.A. POL. SC. B.S.ED
25 TAHIRA ISLAM TEACHER M.A. ENG. B.ED TEFL.
26 TAHIRA SAEED TEACHER M.A. HISTORY B.ED
27 JAMILA KAUSER TEACHER B.S.ED M.A. POL.SC. M.ED SC.
28 SHAMMA IRFAN TEACHER M.A ENGLISH B.ED
29 SOBIA RUNG ELAHI TEACHER M.A ENGLISH B.ED.
30 SHAZIA PERVEEN TEACHER M.A ECO B.ED
31 SAADIA ZIA TEACHER MB.ECON
32 AYESHA SAJJAD TEACHER M.SC. MATH.
33 HINA REHMAN TEACHER M.SC STATISTICS. B. ED M.Ed
34 HINA KHALID TEACHER MA ISLAMIYAT B.ED
35 HAFIZA NADIA MUNIR TEACHER M.A ISL B.ED,M.ed
36 SABAHAT NAUREEN TEACHER M.Sc App Psy
37 MARRIAM SAEED TEACHER M.A ENG (LIT)
38 BUSHRA JAVED TEACHER BSC M.A POL SC BED
39 NABIHA AKRAM TEACHER M.SC CHEMISTRY
40 MADEEHA KHAN TEACHER M.SC MATH
41 AMINA HANIF TEACHER DOCTOR OF PHARMACY
42 QAMAR ARSHAD TEACHER M.SC BOTANY
43 ANAM ARSHAD TEACHER M.SC MATHS
44 SANA KHALID TEACHER M.A ECO,B.ED
Junior Wing
Sr.# Name Designation Qualification
1 SARWAT MOHAYY-U-DIN HEADMISTRESS M.A. ISLAMIYAT B.ED
2 NAGHMANA RIAZ TEACHER M.SC. PSYCHOLOGY B.ED
3 NAJMA IRSHAD TEACHER M.A ECO.,B.ED
4 SALMA NAZ TEACHER M.A URDU,B.ED
5 ANILA ARIF TEACHER M.A URDU,B.ED
6 SAIRA RIAZ TEACHER M.A POL SC.B.ED,M.ED
7 SAIMA RASHEED TEACHER M.AISLAMIYAT B.ED.
8 TAIBA IRFAN TEACHER M.A. POL SC. B.ED,M.FD
9 TASLEEM KHATOON TEACHER M.A.URDU B.ED,M.ED
10 RUBINA SARDAR TEACHER M.A. ISLAMIYAT.B.ED.
11 ANILA TARIQ TEACHER M.A ISL. B.ED,M.ED
12 RUBIA MUSHTAQ TEACHER M.A URDU. B.ED,M.ED
13 SHUMAILA ARIF TEACHER M.A URDU B.ED
14 MAH JABEEN SADIQ TEACHER M.A. HISTORY. B.ED
15 FARHAT RIAZ TEACHER M.A. POL. SC. & HISTORY B.ED
16 SHABNAM SHAHZADI TEACHER M.A POL.SC&ENGLISH B.ED.,PDPE-
17 REHANA YASIN TEACHER M.A. HISTORY B.ED
18 ROBINA KHALID TEACHER M.A ENGLISH B.ED
19 REHANA KAUSAR TEACHER M.A URDU B.ED
20 SAADIA ASLAM TEACHER M.A EDU. B.ED
21 AISHA MUZAFFAR TEACHER M.A ENGLISH, B.ED
22 RABIA CH. TEACHER B.S.ED
23 AYESHA SIDDIQUE TEACHER B.SC B.ED
24 SAMERA JAFFAR TEACHER M.A ENGLISH B.Ed M.Ed
25 FAKHRA AYUB TEACHER M.A ENG
26 NAZIA NAZIR TEACHER M.A PUNJABI B.ED
27 PERVEEN AZIZ TEACHER M.A Isl, BA B.ED
28 NAILA MUSHTAQ TEACHER M.A ENG B.ED,M.ED
29 MUNAZA SALAH-UD-DIN TEACHER M.A ENG B.ED
30 FARIHA AMIN TEACHER M.A HIST,POL.SC B.ED
31 SADIA IBRAHIM TEACHER EDUL.PSYCHOLOGY
32 SAJIDA ASHRAF TEACHER M.A. ENG, B.Ed,M.ED
33 NABILA RAMZAN TEACHER M.A. Eng, B.Ed
34 MUNIBA TEACHER M.A ENG B.ED
35 MARINA HASSAN TEACHER M.phil. ENG
36 KASHIFA RAMZAN TEACHER M.A ENG B.ED,M.ed
37 CHANDA JAVED TEACHER MA.ENG B.ED
38 ZAIB-UN-NISA TEACHER MA ENG BED
39 SAIMA ZAHID TEACHER MA ENG BED M.ED
40 ASMA ANSARI TEACHER M.A ENG,B.ED,M.ED
41 ASMA TARIQ TEACHER M A EDU B ED
42 SAMREEN MAQBOOL TEACHER M A ENGLISH B ED
43 SOBIA IQBAL TEACHER MSC ZOOLOGY BED
44 FARZANA KAUSER TEACHER M A POL. SC B.ED M.ED
45 HINA LAL HUSSAIN TEACHER M A SP EDU M ED
46 KANWAL SHEHZADI TEACHER M.A ENG B.ED
47 RABIA TEACHER M.A ENGLISH B.ED
48 AQSA ASHIQ TEACHER M.A ENGLISH B.ED
49 SAIMA BASHIR TEACHER M.A URDU B.ED
50 MUQADDAS AKRAM TEACHER M.A ENGLISH B,ED
51 SAIRA SADIQ TEACHER M.A ENGLISH B.ED
52 NIDA JAVED TEACHER M.A ENGLISH B.ED
53 NAILA NAZIR TEACHER MA EDUCATION`B ED
54 SUMERA HANIF TEACHER M A ENG B ED M ED
55 UZMA MANZOOR BHATTI TEACHER M.A URDU B.ED
56 MARRIAM AFZAL TEACHER B.SC B.ED
57 ASIFA EJAZ TEACHER B.SC BED
58 IQRA AMIN TEACHER B.SC
59 SIDRA ZAHOOR TEACHER B.SC
60 AMNA MUSHTAQ TEACHER M.A ENG,B.ED
61 TAHIRA SHOUKAT TEACHER B.SC,M.A ISL
62 HAFIZA SAMINA TEACHER M.A ECO,B.ED,M.ED
63 HIRA IQBAL TEACHER M.A ARABIC,B.ED
64 NABILA TEACHER B.A B.ED
65 HAFIZA SHAHNAZ SIRAJ TEACHER M.A URDU,DIPLOMA IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION,B.ED
66 SAIMA MASOOD TEACHER M.A URDU M.ED M.PHIL
67 SIDRA NISAR TEMP TEACHER B.A B.ED
68 SHAMSHAD TEMP TEACHER M.A HIST,B.ED
Nursery Wing
Sr.# Name Designation Qualification
1 UZMA ANDLEEB HEADMISTRESS M.A . ECO. B.ED
2 KISHWAR MANZOOR TEACHER M.A ISL.AMIYAT, B.ED, M.ED,
3 HUMAIRA ASLAM TEACHER M.A URDU,B.ED
4 MAHAM ALI TEACHER M,A ISL. B.ED
5 NAZIA YOUSAF TEACHER B.A. B.ED
6 SAIMA SHAN TEACHER M.A ISL B.ED
7 FARKHANDA TEACHER M A ISL. B.ED
8 HINA KAYANI TEACHER B.A.B.ED
9 HAFSA YOUNAS TEACHER B.A B.ED
10 NABEELA JAMEEL TEACHER M.A POL. SC. B.ED.
11 RABIA ATTA TEACHER M A ISL. M.ed ,B.ed.
12 SHABNUM IRSHAD TEACHER B.A B.ED M.A history M.ED
13 MUNAZZA PERVEEN TEACHER B.A B.ED,M.A edu.
14 ALIYA RASHID TEACHER B.A B.ED
15 SIDRA TEACHER M.A B.ED
16 SADIA SADIQUE TEACHER M.A ENG B.ED
17 IRFANA FIRDAUS TEACHER M.A URDU B.ED
18 NAVEEDA TEACHER M.A ISL B.ED
19 SALMA LATIF TEACHER M.A.URDU,B.ED
20 SAMINA KAUSAR TEACHER M.A URDU B.ED
21 MAWAZIA TEACHER M.A ENGLISH, B.ED
22 KALSOOM AKHTER TEACHER M.A ISL B.ED
23 SOBIA NAWAZ TEACHER MA.ENG B.ED
24 SAIMA ASLAM TEACHER M.A ISL, B.ED
25 MAH JABEEN KHAN TEACHER M.A POL.SC,B.ED,M.PHIl
26 TEHMINA NAZ TEACHER M.A ENG.,B.ED,M.ED
27 IRUM RIAZ TEACHER M.A ENGLISH, B.ED
28 AYESHA TARIQ TEACHER M.A ISL B.ED
29 RABIA AZHAR TEACHER M.A ENGLISH, B.ED, P.G DIT,M.ED
30 AYESHA LATIF TEACHER M.A ENG B.ED
31 ZUNAIRA SHAFI TEACHER M.A, B.ED
32 FARAH DIBA TEACHER M.A ISLAMYAT, B.ED, DIPLOMA IN ISLAMIC TEACHING
33 SHAZIA AFZAL TEACHER M.A HIS B.ED
34 SAMINA NAZ TEACHER M.A ISL, B.ED
35 SAIMA MUHABAT TEACHER M.A ENG.,B.ED,M.ED
36 SADAF BASHIR TEACHER M.A ECO.
37 BUSHRA IFRAHEEM TEACHER M.A PERSION B.ED
38 SHABANA ANAAYAT TEACHER M.A (English)
39 SIDRA ARSHAD TEACHER M.A ISL B.ED
40 SEEMAB ANJUM TEACHER M.A ENG B.ED
41 SHAKILA HAMEED TEACHER M.A POL.SC,B.ED
42 SAJIDA SARFRAZ TEACHER M.A ISL,B.ED
43 AYESHA LATIF TEACHER M.APOL.SC,B.ED
44 HAFIZA SAMREEN SHARIF TEACHER M.A ISL,B.ED
45 ASIMA KARAMAT TEACHER M.A ENG,B.ED
46 HAFIZA NAILA RAUF TEACHER M.A HIST,B.ED
47 IRAM YOUNAS TEACHER M.A HISTORY,B.ED
48 SAMINA RAFIQUE TEMP TEACHER M.A HISTORY
49 MARIA AFTAB TEMP TEACHER B.A B.ED M.A POL.SC
50 HUMA MUZAFFAR TEMP TEACHER M A EDUCATION
51 ANAM SHARIF TEMP TEACHER M.A ENG
52 SIDRA SABAR TEMP TEACHER B.A,B.ED
53 MARIAM SHAHID TEMP TEACHER M.A ISL B.ED
54 LUBNA MUNIR TEMP TEACHER B.A,B.ED
Office Staff
Sr.# Name Designation Qualification
1 MUHAMMAD YOUNAS ACCOUNTANT B.COM.
2 MUHAMMAD JAHANGIR CHOPRA ADMIN. OFFICER M.A EDU
3 HAJI MUHAMMAD RIAZ BURSAR B.A
4 MAQSOOD AHMED L.D.C. F.A
5 HASSAN RIAZ L.D.C. FA
6 KHALIL AHMAD L.D.C. B.A
7 TAHIR SHAHBAZ L.D.C. F.SC
8 MUHAMMAD ASHRAF P.A TO PRINCIPAL F.A.
9 RAMZAN-UL-HAQ U.D.C B.A.
10 MUHAMMAD MUSLIM AJIZ U.D.C F.A.
General Staff
Sr.# Name Designation Qualification
1 HAMID MUKHTAR ASSISTANT COMP LAB F.A
2 RIZWAN SIDDIQUE ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN B.A
3 SYED QULB-E-ABBAS NAQVI ASST. P.T.I MLS
4 RAHILA NIAZ ASST. P.T.I F.A
5 MUHAMMAD YOUNAS CARPANTER nil
6 GHULAM MURTAZA D.P.E. M.A PHYSICAL.EDU. , M.A EDUCATION ,M.A Urdu
7 MUHAMMAD ANWAR DRILL MASTER NIL
8 ASHIQ ALI DRIVER NIL
9 MUHAMMAD SHARIF DRIVER NIL
10 NAVEED HUSSAIN DRIVER NIL
11 MUHAMMAD AMIN DRIVER NIL
12 MUHAMMAD FAROOQ DRIVER NIL
13 MUHAMMAD AMIN NADEEM DRIVER
14 ALI ASGHAR ELECTRITION NIL
15 NAHEED SAFDAR LAB. ASSISTANT B.A
16 ASIA BANO LAB. ASSISTANT B.A.
17 MUHAMMAD ASGHAR LAB. ASSISTANT F.A.
18 ALI IMRAN SALEEM LAB. ASSISTANT F.A.
19 SAIMA SATTAR LAB. ASSISTANT B.A B.ed
20 MUHAMMAD NAEEM LAB. ASSISTANT B.A
21 KHALEEL AHMAD LIBRARIAN M.A LIB.SC.POL.SC,B.ED,M.ED
22 NOUREEN FARRUKH LIBRARIAN M.SC. LIB.
23 AZEEM-UR-REHMAN OPRATOR OF PHOTO STAT UNDER MATRIC
24 SOFIA RAMZAN P.T.I B.A, DIPLOMA IN PHYSICAL EDU.
25 YASMIN RASHEED P.T.I B.A./JUNIOR DIPLOMA IN PHYSICAL
26 HAFIZA KIRAN LATIF P.T.I M.A URDU B.ED PHYSICAL EDUCATION DIPLOMA
Lower Staff
Sr.# Name Designation Qualification
1 PERVEEN BIBI AAYA
2 NASEEM BEGUM AAYA
3 AMINA BIBI AAYA
4 ZARINA AAYA
5 ELIZBETH AAYA
6 IRSHAD BIBI AAYA
7 AMEENA BIBI AAYA
8 SADAF AAYA
9 RAZIA BIBI AAYA NIL
10 RIAZ BIBI AAYA NIL
11 KAUSAR BIBI AAYA
12 SHARIFAN BIBI AAYA
13 ZUBAIDA ISMAIL AAYA METRIC
14 BUSHRA AAYA
15 SUMAIRA AAYA
16 SURRAYA BIBI AAYA
17 ISHTIAQ AHMAD ANSARI CHOWKIDAR MIDDLE
18 MUHAMMAD AMIN CHOWKIDAR MIDDLE
19 MUHAMMAD LATIF CHOWKIDAR NIL
20 IMDAD SHAH CHOWKIDAR NIL
21 SHER MUHAMMAD CHOWKIDAR
22 MUHAMMAD SHARIF CHOWKIDAR MIDDLE
23 MUHAMMAD BASHIR CHOWKIDAR MIDDLE
24 MUHAMMAD YASIN CHOWKIDAR
25 MUHAMMAD YASIN CHOWKIDAR
26 HAFIZ MUHAMMAD AZHAR IQBAL CHOWKIDAR
27 MUHAMMAD NAZIR CHOWKIDAR
28 USMAN ALI SHAH CHOWKIDAR
29 MUHAMMAD RASHEED CHOWKIDAR
30 MUHAMMAD JAVED BHATTI CONDUCTOR
31 MUHAMMAD AMJAD CONDUCTOR MATRIC
32 KASHIF BAHAR SHAH CONDUCTOR
33 ALI AKBAR ELECTRITION MATRIC
34 ABDUL GHAFFAR HELPER PRINCIPAL HOUSE METRIC
35 MUHAMMAD IMRAN ANJUM KHADIM MASJID MIDDLE HAFIZ QURAN
36 NAZIR MASIH KHAKROOB
37 MAQSOOD MASIH KHAKROOB
38 IQBAL MASIH KHAKROOB
39 BASHIR MASIH KHAKROOB
40 SHAHID MASIH KHAKROOB
41 IRFAN MASIH KHAKROOB NIL
42 AMANAT MASIH KHAKROOB NIL
43 ASHIQ MASIH KHAKROOB NIL
44 HANIF MASIH KHAKROOB
45 ASIF MASIH KHAKROOB NIL
46 THOMAS MASIH KHAKROOB
47 ASGHAR ALI MALI
48 RASHEED AHMED MALI
49 MUHAMMAD SHAFI MALI
50 MUHAMMAD RAMZAN MALI
51 MUHAMMAD ABBAS MALI
52 MUHAMMAD ALI MALI NIL
53 SHER MUHAMMAD MALI NIL
54 MUHAMMAD ANWAR MALI
55 MUHAMMAD RAMZAN MALI
56 MUHAMMAD NAWAZ MALI
57 MUHAMMAD KABEER MALI
58 MUHAMMAD BILAL MALI NIL
59 ALI RAZA MALI
60 MUHAMMAD AKRAM NAIB QASID MATRIC
61 MUHAMMAD MUSHTAQ NAIB QASID MATRIC
62 AKBAR ALI NAIB QASID MIDDLE
63 GHULAM MURTAZA NAIB QASID MATRIC
64 MUHAMMAD ARSHAD TAHIR NAIB QASID
65 WAQAS ANJUM NAIB QASID MIDDLE
66 MUHAMMAD IJAZ NAIB QASID NIL
67 KALIM YOUSAF NAIB QASID UNDER METRIC
68 MUHAMMAD MANSHA NAIB QASID METRIC
69 MUHAMMAD JABRAN NAIB QASID
70 ZAFAR IQBAL PAINTER
71 NUSRAT BIBI SWEEPEREST NIL
72 ZARINA BIBI SWEEPEREST
73 MUNIR AHMAD TEMP CHOWKIDAR
74 MUHAMMAD JAVED TEMP CHOWKIDAR
75 RAZZAQ MASIH TEMP SWEEPER
76 ALLAH DITTA TEMP SWEEPER
77 SALMAN MASIH TEMP SWEEPER
78 RIAZ MASIH TEMP SWEEPER
79 SAMMA MASIH TEMP SWEEPER
80 ASHRAF MASIH TEMP SWEEPER
College Wing
Sr.# Name Designation Qualification
1 NAFEES BANO HEADMISTRESS M.A ENG. B.ED
2 RABBIA HASHMI MATH TEACHER M.SC MATH B.eD
3 SHAGUFTA IMTIAZ TEACHER M.A ISLAMIYAT B.ED
4 NAJMA RAFIQUE TEACHER M.A ENG. B.ED
5 RIZWANA KAUSAR TEACHER M.A. ENG. B.ED M.SC Phy
6 TEHMINA TAHIR TEACHER M.SC. CHEM. B.ED
7 AMBREEN AZAM TEACHER M.A. EDU. & URDU
8 RAHEELA SHABBIR TEACHER M. SC. ZOOL. B.ED
9 MEHWISH BASHEER TEACHER M.A ECO.B.ED , M.Ed
10 HAJRA SAEED TEACHER M.SC MATH, BS.Ed
Annual Prize Day, 2012
Sports Day, 2012
Seerat-Un-Nabi Conference, 2017
Seerat-Un-Nabi Conference, 2017
Read More
Mini sports Day of Junior Wing DPS Kasur
Mini sports Day of Junior Wing DPS Kasur .
Read More
COMMUNITY & CONTACT INFO
CONTACT US
Main ferozpur Road
Officers Colony Kasur
E-mail info@dpskasur.edu.pk
Phon: 0499250165
Developed and Maintained by
Copyrights 2012-2013 District Public School & BSD College Kasur. All Rights Reserved.